Reserved GPU capacity

B300 and GB300 cloud pricing: AWS, Azure, Google, Oracle and neoclouds

Cloud list prices read 20 October 2026 · Updated 20 October 2026
By , Co-Founder of Ancapex

In October 2026 the same NVIDIA B300 lists at $17.80 per GPU-hour on demand at AWS and $15.00 at Oracle, against $9.50 to $9.99 at Nebius, Crusoe and Together AI; a three-year AWS EC2 Instance Savings Plan brings AWS down to $6.69 to $7.69. GB300 NVL72 has a public price only at Oracle, $18.00 per GPU-hour. Reserved B300 through Ancapex for two years or longer costs about $5.40 per GPU-hour at the median, our fee included.

Prices below are as each provider's own pricing page, price file or price API showed them on 20 October 2026. Where a provider prices a server or a VM, we divide by its GPU count; a GPU-hour at different providers comes with different CPUs, memory and network, so these are list prices, not exact equivalents.

Book a call → Send a request

B300 (HGX B300, 8 GPUs per server)

ProviderOfferPer GPU-hour
AWS price listp6-b300.48xlarge on demand, $142.416 an hour, US East$17.80
AWS Capacity BlocksCapacity Block, $129.168 an hour (AWS prints $16.146 per GPU)$16.15
AWS Savings PlansEC2 Instance Savings Plan, 3 years, all upfront to no upfront$6.69 to $7.69
OracleBM.GPU.B300.8, pay as you go$15.00
Together AIGPU clusters, on demand (preemptible $4.99)$9.99
CrusoeHGX B300 on demand$9.90
NebiusHGX B300 on demand$9.50
CoreWeaveHGX B300 spot, $35.84 an hour in North America; on demand: contact sales$4.48 (spot)

Azure and Google Cloud have no HGX B300 machine with a public price; Lambda does not list B300.

B200 (HGX B200, 8 GPUs per server)

ProviderOfferPer GPU-hour
AWS price listp6-b200.48xlarge on demand, $113.9328 an hour$14.24
AWS Capacity BlocksCapacity Block, $113.666 an hour$14.21
AWS Savings PlansEC2 Instance Savings Plan, 3 years$5.35 to $6.15
OracleBM.GPU.B200.8, pay as you go$14.00
Google Clouda4-highgpu-8g: Flex-start $64.44 an hour; 3-year committed use $56.7072$8.06; $7.09
CoreWeaveHGX B200 on demand, $68.80 an hour$8.60
NebiusHGX B200 on demand$8.50
CrusoeB200 on demand$8.50
Together AIGPU clusters, on demand; 91 to 180 days $6.79$8.19
LambdaB200 on demand, 8 GPUs; 1-Click Clusters of 16 GPUs for 2 weeks to 1 year $9.86$6.69

GB200 NVL72 and GB300 NVL72 (rack-scale)

ProviderOfferPer GPU-hour
OracleBM.GPU.GB300.4, pay as you go$18.00
OracleBM.GPU.GB200.4, pay as you go$16.00
AWS Capacity Blocksu-p6e-gb200x72 Capacity Block, $761.904 an hour for 72 GPUs, Dallas Local Zone$10.58
CoreWeaveGB200 NVL72, $42.00 an hour for an instance of 4 GPUs$10.50
Azure retail pricesND GB200 v6, 4 GPUs, East US: on demand / 1-year / 3-year reservation$27.04 / $17.31 / $11.90

GB300 NVL72 has no public price at AWS (P6e-GB300 UltraServers through the sales team, AWS, 2 December 2025), Azure (no ND GB300 v6 price in its price API), Google Cloud (A4X Max by reservation only), CoreWeave, Nebius, Together AI or Crusoe. Rack-scale capacity is mostly sold on contract.

What commitments save

How prices moved in 2026

Earlier prices come from archived copies of each provider's page in the Internet Archive.

Reserved capacity outside the clouds

Through Ancapex, B300 on terms of two years or longer costs about $5.40 per GPU-hour at the median of 15 priced operator offers, with the middle half between $4.90 and $6.10, our fee included, and can start from Q4 2026. Operators quote reserved capacity for one to five years, often with 25% to 30% of the contract paid up front. See the B300 Price Index, reserved vs on-demand B300 and what buying a B300 server costs.

Send a request

Requirements are handled confidentially and shared with operators only on a need-to-know basis, never with your name attached before you approve it. We reply within one business day from dima@ancapex.io.

FAQ

How much does B300 cost on AWS?

p6-b300.48xlarge costs $142.416 an hour on demand in US East, $17.80 per GPU-hour; a Capacity Block is $16.146 per GPU-hour, and a three-year EC2 Instance Savings Plan $6.69 to $7.69 (AWS, 20 October 2026).

How much does GB300 cost on Azure?

Azure publishes no price for ND GB300 v6 in its price API. Its ND GB200 v6 lists at $27.04 per GPU-hour on demand in East US, $17.31 on a one-year and $11.90 on a three-year reservation.

Does Google Cloud offer B300?

Google Cloud has no HGX B300 machine type with a public price. Its A4 machines carry B200, and A4X Max (GB300) is available by reservation only.

How much does B300 cost on CoreWeave?

CoreWeave lists HGX B300 on demand as contact sales and its spot price at $35.84 an hour in North America, $4.48 per GPU-hour; it states discounts of up to 60% for committed usage.

Which cloud has the cheapest B300?

Among published on-demand prices on 20 October 2026: Nebius at $9.50 per GPU-hour, then Crusoe at $9.90 and Together AI at $9.99; AWS is $17.80 and Oracle $15.00.

How much does GB300 NVL72 cost per hour?

Only Oracle publishes it: $18.00 per GPU-hour, pay as you go. Other providers sell GB300 NVL72 through their sales teams or by reservation.